Have any Query? +91-80-41425832, 41525960 kop@kumarorganic.net

Manufacturer of Diaminopyrimidine oxide oxothiazolidinecarboxylate in Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

Kopexil Aqua (Diaminopyrimidine oxide oxothiazolidinecarboxylate) Kopexil Aqua (Diaminopyrimidine oxide oxothiazolidinecarboxylate) : • Water based hair growth stimulant • Alcohol free • Prevents dryness and itchiness of the scalp Kopthione Zn 40% (Zinc Pyrithione 40%) Kopthione Cu Powder (Copper Pyrithione) Kopthione Zn Powder (Zinc Pyrithione powder) Kopester DO(Decyl Oleate) Koplauryl(Lauryl Lactate) Kopsorb M(Bisoctrizole) Kopcitrate Zn (Zinc Citrate) Kopcerin PE 1090 (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin + Phenoxy ethanol) Kopxylenol (Para chloro meta xylenol) Kopthonium (Benzethonium Chloride) Kopcerin (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin) Kopirox(PiroctoneOlamine) Kopcycloamine(CiclopiroxOlamine) Kopthione50%(Zinc Pyrithione) Kopcolate A (Ammonium thioglycolate) Kopcolate(PotasiumThioglycolate) Koptrizon (Ethyl hexyl triazone) Kopcotrizinol(Diethylhexyl butamiodo triazone) Kopcinol (N Butyl Resorcinol) Koplactylate(Lauryl Lactyl Lactate) Koprosteine...

Manufacturer of Ethylhexylglycerin + Phenoxyethanol in Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

Kopcerin PE 1090 (Ethylhexylglycerin + Phenoxyethanol) Kopcerin PE 1090 (Ethylhexylglycerin + Phenoxyethanol): • Kopcerin PE 1090 is a blend of Ethylhexylglycerin (10%) and Phenoxyethanol(90%) • Effective against bacteria, yeasts and moulds. • Non-formaldehyde releasing • Stable to hydrolysis, temperature and pH and effective in pH-ranges up to 12 • An alternative to parabens. • Soluble with alcohols and glycols. • It is a preservative used in all the cosmetic segments such as Skincare, Haircare, Deodorants etc Kopthione Zn 40% (Zinc Pyrithione 40%) Kopthione Cu Powder (Copper Pyrithione) Kopthione Zn Powder (Zinc Pyrithione powder) Kopester DO(Decyl Oleate) Koplauryl(Lauryl Lactate) Kopsorb M(Bisoctrizole) Kopcitrate Zn (Zinc Citrate) Kopcerin PE 1090 (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin + Phenoxy ethanol) Kopxylenol (Para chloro meta xylenol) Kopthonium (Benzethonium Chloride) Kopcerin (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin) Kopirox(PiroctoneOlamine) Kopcycloamine(CiclopiroxOlamine) Kopthione50%(Zinc Pyrithione) Kopcolate A (Ammonium thioglycolate) Kopcolate(PotasiumThioglycolate) Koptrizon (Ethyl hexyl triazone) Kopcotrizinol(Diethylhexyl butamiodo triazone) Kopcinol (N Butyl Resorcinol) Koplactylate(Lauryl Lactyl Lactate) Koprosteine...

manufacturer of Koptrizon (Ethylhexyl triazone) in Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

SUN RAYS ARE SAFE WHEN IT IS CONTROLLED BY CHEMICALS Several dermatologists may have gone hoarse making you understand how important it is to put on sunscreen cream, however there are some men and women who give a miss to this important skin routine. Many men and women are not even aware of the attributes of SPF application. Sun Protection Factor (SPF) of a cream signifies the time span that you can stand in the sun without offending your skin. Sun burn is considered as one of the main reasons for dull and dead skin. Ultra Violet (UV) rays leads to skin tanning, pigmentation, skin burns and early aging, which is why use of sunscreen with a necessary chemical ingredient such as Koptrizon, Kopcotriiznol, Kopsorb-M is important. Koptrizon also known as Ethylhexyl triazone is a very effective UVB filter/UV Blocker which absorbs UV rays at very small concentration. Koptrizon has high absorptivity over 1,500 at 314 nm. Benefits of Koptrizon in formulations: • It has excellent photo-stability and compatibility with other UV absorbers and also it protects against free radicals. • The polar nature of Koptrizon gives good affinity to the keratin in the skin, so that it can be used in formulations that are particularly water resistant. This property is further enhanced by its complete insolubility in water. • It has very low skin penetration activity. Koptrizon can be used in the following formulations: • Sunscreen preparations like Sun-self tanning, body care, skin care and lip care. • Colour cosmetics like BB creams, liquid foundations, lip colour, primers, and blushers. • Hair care products: UV protection hair spray...

Manufacturer of Kopnol (Hexyl resorcinol) in Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

Kopnol (Hexyl resorcinol) Used as preservative in sea food Love sea food? Choose good ones. Ask us why? Here it goes. Blackspot melanosis is a common problem with marine products like shrimps, prawns, crabs, lobsters etc. It forms in the shell of raw, refrigerated and frozen crustaceans within a few hours after harvesting by the action of polyphenol oxidase on naturally occurring colorless phenols resulting in colored quinones. We should always correctly choose these items before purchasing. Usually this blackspot development is addressed by sodium sulphite dip which definitely has health concerns. Major regulatory body FDA has actually given a norm to mention sulphite content for such products. Even a serious health risk situation may arise if hydrogen sulphide is produced which is a poisonous gas. A far better and safe alternative is Hexyl resorcinol which is not so common in this industry though very effective to be used to prevent black spot development. I believe slowly and steadily consumer’s awareness would increase and people will look for healthy options like Hexyl resorcinol. Since 1920’s, it has been used in human consumption. Check the food item label before you eat it! Be Alert, be safe. Kopthione Zn 40% (Zinc Pyrithione 40%) Kopthione Cu Powder (Copper Pyrithione) Kopthione Zn Powder (Zinc Pyrithione powder) Kopester DO(Decyl Oleate) Koplauryl(Lauryl Lactate) Kopsorb M(Bisoctrizole) Kopcitrate Zn (Zinc Citrate) Kopcerin PE 1090 (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin + Phenoxy ethanol) Kopxylenol (Para chloro meta xylenol) Kopthonium (Benzethonium Chloride) Kopcerin (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin) Kopirox(PiroctoneOlamine) Kopcycloamine(CiclopiroxOlamine) Kopthione50%(Zinc Pyrithione) Kopcolate A (Ammonium thioglycolate) Kopcolate(PotasiumThioglycolate) Koptrizon (Ethyl hexyl triazone) Kopcotrizinol(Diethylhexyl butamiodo triazone) Kopcinol (N Butyl Resorcinol) Koplactylate(Lauryl Lactyl Lactate) Koprosteine...

Manufacturer of in Kopxylenol (PCMX) Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

Kopxylenol (PCMX) Antiseptic used in hand wash, body wash and soaps. The global antiseptics and disinfectants market was expected to witness high growth over the forecast period due to increasing percentage of hospitals and advanced health care facilities across the globe. In addition, new generations interest towards precaution over the flu, bacterial and viral infections will probably increase the demand for antiseptics and disinfectants. Antibacterial ingredients work specifically targeting and killing harmful bacteria, which are then removed with water and rinsed down the drain. It is important to note that antimicrobial products are designed to kill bacteria. Kopxylenol (PCMX) acts as a broad spectrum antibacterial agent. It acts as a preservative at lower concentration. It is an effective and highly-efficient disinfectant and cleanser. It has large potency to gram-positive and fair active against gram-negative and other micro-organisms. It has good chemical stability and doesn’t lose activity in normal storage conditions. It is sparingly soluble in water, but soluble in alkaline solution and organic solvents. Kopxylenol finds application in formulating anti-septic liquids, talcum powder and personal-care products. The growth is mainly attributed due to the presence of a large number of hospitals coupled with an increase in the number of medical professionals across the globe. Hospitals and healthcare segment is expected to experience significant growth within the forecast period due to the outbreak of infectious diseases such as swine flu and avian flu which has triggered the use of antiseptics and disinfectants products market in developing countries. Domestic use of antiseptics and disinfectant is also expected to experience significant growth due to increasing public awareness regarding the potential dangers of...

ABRAFATI 2017 |Manufacture of in Myristyl Myristate in Brazilian Coatings Manufactures Association – ABRAFATI

Kopester MM: • Emollient • Opacifier • Skin conditioning benefits • Improved moisture retention An emollient which imparts powdery silky dry feel on skin We still remember our childhood days when we had soft, supple and glossy skin. As we grew up and with age and due to exposure to dirt and pollutants, glow and softness of skin is fading away. Proper washing and cleansing is necessary to remove dirt and pollutant from our skin as well use of proper moisturizer is very important to retain skin nourishment as well as to get soft and glossy skin. There are many ingredients used in Moisturizing cream and one of the main ingredients for giving soft and supple skin is Emollients. Emollients are specially designed to make the external layers of the skin softer and more pliable. They increase the skin’s hydration by reducing evaporation. One of the most reliable emollient used in moisturizing cream is Myristyl myristate (Kopester MM) Kopester MM when added to skin care products gives opacifying or glossy effect. It has thickening properties, helps in retention of moisture and lot of skin conditioning benefits. It is 100% naturally occurring ester. It is white to light yellowish pelletised wax mass with a fatty feel and distinctive odor. Kopester MM (Myristyl myristate) is the combination of Myristyl alcohol and Myristic acid results in superior whitening to the product as well as improved benefits to the skin. Kopester MM is also used as a co-emulsifier for it’s emulsion stabilizing benefits. The combination of fatty alcohol and fatty acids thickens emulsions and improves stability making the emulsion much more stable to...

Contact Us   

CONTACT INFO

  • Phone:+91-80-41425832, 41525960
  • Email id: kop@kumarorganic.net
  • Website: www.kumarorganic.net
  • Address: Kumar Organic Products Ltd, Usha Krishna Centre, NO. 819/C, 13th Cross, 7th Block (West), Near JSS College Circle, Jayanagar, Bangalore - 560082

Translate »