Have any Query? +91-80-41425832, 41525960 kop@kumarorganic.net

Manufracture of Kopester MM (Myristyl Myristate) in India, Malaysia, Indonesia, Vietnam, Japan, Thailand and China

Kopester MM (Myristyl Myristate) • Emollient • Opacifier • Skin conditioning benefits • Improved moisture retention Kopthione Zn 40% (Zinc Pyrithione 40%) Kopthione Cu Powder (Copper Pyrithione) Kopthione Zn Powder (Zinc Pyrithione powder) Kopester DO(Decyl Oleate) Koplauryl(Lauryl Lactate) Kopsorb M(Bisoctrizole) Kopcitrate Zn (Zinc Citrate) Kopcerin PE 1090 (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin + Phenoxy ethanol) Kopxylenol (Para chloro meta xylenol) Kopthonium (Benzethonium Chloride) Kopcerin (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin) Kopirox(PiroctoneOlamine) Kopcycloamine(CiclopiroxOlamine) Kopthione50%(Zinc Pyrithione) Kopcolate A (Ammonium thioglycolate) Kopcolate(PotasiumThioglycolate) Koptrizon (Ethyl hexyl triazone) Kopcotrizinol(Diethylhexyl butamiodo triazone) Kopcinol (N Butyl Resorcinol) Koplactylate(Lauryl Lactyl Lactate) Koprosteine...

Manufacturer of Kopester DO Pharma (Decyl Oleate) in Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

Kopester DO Pharma (Decyl Oleate) Excipient in Pharmaceuticals • Emollient • Non greasy • Reduces tackiness • Improved softness Kopthione Zn 40% (Zinc Pyrithione 40%) Kopthione Cu Powder (Copper Pyrithione) Kopthione Zn Powder (Zinc Pyrithione powder) Kopester DO(Decyl Oleate) Koplauryl(Lauryl Lactate) Kopsorb M(Bisoctrizole) Kopcitrate Zn (Zinc Citrate) Kopcerin PE 1090 (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin + Phenoxy ethanol) Kopxylenol (Para chloro meta xylenol) Kopthonium (Benzethonium Chloride) Kopcerin (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin) Kopirox(PiroctoneOlamine) Kopcycloamine(CiclopiroxOlamine) Kopthione50%(Zinc Pyrithione) Kopcolate A (Ammonium thioglycolate) Kopcolate(PotasiumThioglycolate) Koptrizon (Ethyl hexyl triazone) Kopcotrizinol(Diethylhexyl butamiodo triazone) Kopcinol (N Butyl Resorcinol) Koplactylate(Lauryl Lactyl Lactate) Koprosteine...

Manufacturer of KOPESTER DO in Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

KOPESTER DO: An emollient to eliminate oily skin Are you tired of tacky and oily skin? Young men or women (especially teenagers) absolutely hate the feeling of having greasy or oily skin. Oily skin means, a slick shiny face in photos or cellphone selfies. Grease-filled face becomes an inside joke amongst friends. One of the main reasons for having oily and tacky skin is the choice of moisturizer cream/lotion which we use. The ingredients used in moisturizing cream or lotion plays an important role for tackiness on the skin. When we apply a moisturizing cream/lotion containing ingredients like seasame oil or Mineral oil, it makes the skin oily and sticky after some time. Hence we have to use a cream which contains emollients like Kopester DO in it. The chemical name of Kopester DO is Decyl Oleate. Kopester DO is a medium spreading emollient which is a light transparent liquid with characteristic odour. Kopester DO is an ester derived from vegetable oil and is synthesized by biotransformation process. It has a good lubrication properties and low viscosity. It creates a thin, non-greasy film that gives the skin a smooth and soft appearance. This ingredient is widely used in moisturisers, anti-aging treatments, sunscreen, eye shadows, hand and foot creams and eye creams. Kopester DO helps to retain moisture in the skin which will energize dull, dry skin giving soft skin with lusterous finish. To conclude with, when you apply cream/lotions containing Kopester DO, in your everyday body care routine, it will enhance your skin condition by nurturing and hydrating it giving you a fresh and youthful look. Kopthione Zn 40%...

Manufacturer of Kopester DO (Decyl Oleate) in Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

Kopester DO (Decyl Oleate) • Emollient • Non greasy • Reduces tackiness • Improved softness Kopthione Zn 40% (Zinc Pyrithione 40%) Kopthione Cu Powder (Copper Pyrithione) Kopthione Zn Powder (Zinc Pyrithione powder) Kopester DO(Decyl Oleate) Koplauryl(Lauryl Lactate) Kopsorb M(Bisoctrizole) Kopcitrate Zn (Zinc Citrate) Kopcerin PE 1090 (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin + Phenoxy ethanol) Kopxylenol (Para chloro meta xylenol) Kopthonium (Benzethonium Chloride) Kopcerin (Ethyl hexyl Glycerin) Kopirox(PiroctoneOlamine) Kopcycloamine(CiclopiroxOlamine) Kopthione50%(Zinc Pyrithione) Kopcolate A (Ammonium thioglycolate) Kopcolate(PotasiumThioglycolate) Koptrizon (Ethyl hexyl triazone) Kopcotrizinol(Diethylhexyl butamiodo triazone) Kopcinol (N Butyl Resorcinol) Koplactylate(Lauryl Lactyl Lactate) Koprosteine...

Manufacturer of Kopester MM (Myristyl Myristate) in Latin America, Asia, Europe and USA

KOPESTER MM An emollient which imparts powdery silky dry feel on skin We still remember our childhood days when we had soft, supple and glossy skin. As we grew up and with age and due to exposure to dirt and pollutants, glow and softness of skin is fading away. Proper washing and cleansing is necessary to remove dirt and pollutant from our skin as well use of proper moisturizer is very important to retain skin nourishment as well as to get soft and glossy skin. There are many ingredients used in Moisturizing cream and one of the main ingredients for giving soft and supple skin is Emollients. Emollients are specially designed to make the external layers of the skin softer and more pliable. They increase the skin’s hydration by reducing evaporation. One of the most reliable emollient used in moisturizing cream is Myristyl myristate (Kopester MM) Kopester MM when added to skin care products gives opacifying or glossy effect. It has thickening properties, helps in retention of moisture and lot of skin conditioning benefits. It is 100% naturally occurring ester. It is white to light yellowish pelletised wax mass with a fatty feel and distinctive odor. Kopester MM (Myristyl myristate) is the combination of Myristyl alcohol and Myristic acid results in superior whitening to the product as well as improved benefits to the skin. Kopester MM is also used as a co-emulsifier for it’s emulsion stabilizing benefits. The combination of fatty alcohol and fatty acids thickens emulsions and improves stability making the emulsion much more stable to temperature variations and higher oil and butter levels. Kopester MM is also...

Contact Us   

CONTACT INFO

  • Phone:+91-80-41425832, 41525960
  • Email id: kop@kumarorganic.net
  • Website: www.kumarorganic.net
  • Address: Kumar Organic Products Ltd, Usha Krishna Centre, NO. 819/C, 13th Cross, 7th Block (West), Near JSS College Circle, Jayanagar, Bangalore - 560082

Translate »